Paul Anderson

pt

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Paul Anderson

Quality:

Paul Anderson - English actor (1978-). This person is the 8628th most popular in the global Wikipedia ranking of people. Article “Paul Anderson” in Portuguese Wikipedia has 11.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 5 sections. The article also contains templates indicating quality issues, therefore its score was reduced by 0.58 points.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Portuguese) language version.

Achievements in all the time:
Global Wikipedia:
The 8628th most popular in people.

Since the creation of article “Paul Anderson”, its content was written by 6 registered users of Portuguese Wikipedia and edited by 306 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

Paul Anderson is on the 8628th place in global ranking of people on Wikipedia in all the time.

The article is cited 15 times in Portuguese Wikipedia and cited 349 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Portuguese): #41963 in May 2025
  • Global: #11484 in January 2024

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Portuguese): #2133 in March 2026
  • Global: #989 in March 2026

There are 20 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Paul Anderson (actor)
31.4043
2Hungarian (hu)
Paul Anderson (színművész)
27.6932
3Arabic (ar)
بول أندرسون (ممثل)
27.3187
4Polish (pl)
Paul Anderson (aktor)
27.0327
5Armenian (hy)
Փոլ Անդերսոն
24.5125
6Chinese (zh)
保羅·安德森 (演員)
24.1761
7Ukrainian (uk)
Пол Андерсон (актор)
23.582
8Russian (ru)
Андерсон, Пол (актёр)
23.039
9French (fr)
Paul Anderson (acteur)
18.2334
10Czech (cs)
Paul Anderson (herec)
18.0733
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Paul Anderson" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Paul Anderson (actor)
7 754 270
2Russian (ru)
Андерсон, Пол (актёр)
857 862
3German (de)
Paul Anderson (Schauspieler)
850 852
4French (fr)
Paul Anderson (acteur)
794 823
5Italian (it)
Paul Anderson (attore)
585 792
6Spanish (es)
Paul Anderson (actor)
584 524
7Persian (fa)
پاول اندرسن
158 170
8Portuguese (pt)
Paul Anderson
113 225
9Japanese (ja)
ポール・アンダーソン (俳優)
100 698
10Polish (pl)
Paul Anderson (aktor)
93 879
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Paul Anderson" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Paul Anderson (actor)
35 609
2Russian (ru)
Андерсон, Пол (актёр)
3 712
3German (de)
Paul Anderson (Schauspieler)
3 386
4French (fr)
Paul Anderson (acteur)
2 944
5Spanish (es)
Paul Anderson (actor)
2 499
6Italian (it)
Paul Anderson (attore)
2 391
7Japanese (ja)
ポール・アンダーソン (俳優)
770
8Persian (fa)
پاول اندرسن
750
9Portuguese (pt)
Paul Anderson
693
10Polish (pl)
Paul Anderson (aktor)
471
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Paul Anderson" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Paul Anderson (actor)
98
2German (de)
Paul Anderson (Schauspieler)
30
3French (fr)
Paul Anderson (acteur)
30
4Italian (it)
Paul Anderson (attore)
27
5Russian (ru)
Андерсон, Пол (актёр)
24
6Spanish (es)
Paul Anderson (actor)
16
7Japanese (ja)
ポール・アンダーソン (俳優)
15
8Ukrainian (uk)
Пол Андерсон (актор)
10
9Persian (fa)
پاول اندرسن
9
10Armenian (hy)
Փոլ Անդերսոն
7
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Paul Anderson" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
بول أندرسون (ممثل)
1
2German (de)
Paul Anderson (Schauspieler)
1
3Persian (fa)
پاول اندرسن
1
4Hebrew (he)
פול אנדרסון (שחקן)
1
5Czech (cs)
Paul Anderson (herec)
0
6English (en)
Paul Anderson (actor)
0
7Spanish (es)
Paul Anderson (actor)
0
8French (fr)
Paul Anderson (acteur)
0
9Hungarian (hu)
Paul Anderson (színművész)
0
10Armenian (hy)
Փոլ Անդերսոն
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Paul Anderson" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Paul Anderson (actor)
56
2French (fr)
Paul Anderson (acteur)
36
3Italian (it)
Paul Anderson (attore)
34
4German (de)
Paul Anderson (Schauspieler)
29
5Japanese (ja)
ポール・アンダーソン (俳優)
23
6Russian (ru)
Андерсон, Пол (актёр)
23
7Ukrainian (uk)
Пол Андерсон (актор)
17
8Spanish (es)
Paul Anderson (actor)
15
9Portuguese (pt)
Paul Anderson
15
10Armenian (hy)
Փոլ Անդերսոն
13
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Portuguese:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Portuguese:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Portuguese:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Portuguese:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Portuguese:
Global:
Citations:
Portuguese:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
بول أندرسون (ممثل)
csCzech
Paul Anderson (herec)
deGerman
Paul Anderson (Schauspieler)
enEnglish
Paul Anderson (actor)
esSpanish
Paul Anderson (actor)
faPersian
پاول اندرسن
frFrench
Paul Anderson (acteur)
heHebrew
פול אנדרסון (שחקן)
huHungarian
Paul Anderson (színművész)
hyArmenian
Փոլ Անդերսոն
itItalian
Paul Anderson (attore)
jaJapanese
ポール・アンダーソン (俳優)
koKorean
폴 앤더슨 (배우)
plPolish
Paul Anderson (aktor)
ptPortuguese
Paul Anderson
ruRussian
Андерсон, Пол (актёр)
svSwedish
Paul Anderson (skådespelare)
thThai
พอล แอนเดอร์สัน (นักแสดงชาวอังกฤษ)
ukUkrainian
Пол Андерсон (актор)
zhChinese
保羅·安德森 (演員)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Portuguese:
#2133
03.2026
Global:
#989
03.2026

AI rank trends

Best Rank Portuguese:
#41963
05.2025
Global:
#11484
01.2024

Local popularity rank history

Global popularity rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Paul Anderson from Wikipedia articles about Peaky Blinders, Arthur Shelby Jr., The Revenant, Hostiles and Peaky Blinders. Whereas reading the article about Paul Anderson people most often go to Wikipedia articles on The Gray House, Peaky Blinders, The Revenant, Arthur Shelby Jr. and Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Portuguese Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Erling Haaland, República Democrática do Congo, Romelu Lukaku, Copa do Mundo FIFA de 2026, Kylian Mbappé, Senegal, Copa do Mundo FIFA, Lista de artilheiros da Copa do Mundo FIFA, Harry Kane, Carlo Ancelotti.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information